rsp26.karnal@gmail.com

0184-2272479 , 9729306737


Our Pride

OUR GLORY


"You deserve a bright future & we are ready to shape it."

 
  1. Mohit Gupta got AIR-1 in ICAI CA examination.
  2. Shubham Gupta got AIR-44 in ICAI CA examination.
  3. Diksha Gupta (CA, CS) Awarded as best speaker at national level by ICAI.

10 students have qualified the JEE Advanced

Paras Sachdeva
State Topper from Medical & Karnal Topper from All Streams Secured Top Position in Haryana State;
from Medical Stream with 98.4% in XII CBSE Board Examination.

 
Many more of our brilliant students are working at prestigious professions.
 
  1. Dashmesh Arora (AIIMS)
  2. Amit Dabla (Acting Judge)
  3. Hitesh Garg (acting judge)
  4. Vikram (IIM- Rohtak)
  5. Paramjeet Dahiya (NDA)
  6. Digvijay Chauhan (Indian Engineering Services)
  7. Shubham Kadyan(IIT-Bombay)
    & Many More...
 
Selections in IIT/PMT/NDA

  • Shruti : Rank-744
  • Rohan Kimothi : Rank-1381
  • Smriti : Rank-1852
  • Rahul : Rank-2695
  • Ankit : Rank-6357
  • Amit Jaglan : Rank-5981
  • Sanjay Raghav : 1st in Karnal district selected in IIT
  • Mohit Gupta : 3rd in Karnal
  • Rajat Sharma : 3rd in Karnal
  • Digvijay : selected in IIT
  • Yashika : selected in IIT
  • Akanksha : selected in PMT
  • Hitesh : PMT Mumbai
  • Paramjeet Dahiya : NDA
 

Sports Achievements (2018-19) at District/State/National Level

  1. Our school Volleyball team got 1st position at district level.
  2. Our school Basketball team got 1st position at district level.
  3. Our school U-17 Cricket team got 1st position at district level.
 
  1. Lavanya & Meenakshi got 1st position at District and State level and selected at National Level in Softball.
  2. Bhanu Pratap, Piyush Saini & Abhishek Chaudhary got 1st position at District and selected at State Level in Shooting.
  3. Himanshu Mehla, Yogesh, Aryan, Nitesh and Vinayak got 1st position at District and selected at State Level in Volleyball.
  4. Anjali got Gold at District level and Bronze at State Level in Karate.
  5. Love Choudhary ,Yuvraj Singh and Sachin Kalyan got 1st position at District Level in Basketball.
  6. Jashanpal and Parush got 1st position at District and selected at State Level in Cricket U-14.
  7. Sehajbir Singh got 1st position at District Level.
  8. Tushar got 1st position at District Level in Taekwando.
  9. Muskan Ali got 1st position at District Level in Lawn Tennis.


Google Reviews


Contact Us

For admissions or any other query feel free to reach us on the contact information given below.

Call us :

  • 0184-2272479.
    +91-9729306737.

Locate us :

  • R.S. Public Sr. Sec. School, Meera Sadbhavna Chowk, G. T. Road, Karnal Haryana - 132001.